Landmark

Merzouga Dunes

Rachid Aalla BP/76, Merzouga 52202, Marrocos

Merzouga Dunes: the 26th stop of Morocco, 4477th worldwide, 580 routes.

26th In Morocco
4477th Worldwide
580 Routes
0.4% Of Morocco
Merzouga DunesMerzougaErg ChebbiSahara Desert MoroccoMerzougaTaouz
Merzouga Dunes and its nearest listed places.

Next stops

Where travelers go after Merzouga Dunes

6 Mult trips continue from here to these 1 places.

  1. #1
    Marrakesh Morocco Drive
    6 trips

By the numbers

Leaving Merzouga Dunes

Transport mix

What people animate on the way out.

Hop length

How far the next stop is.

Crossing borders

<0.1%

Next stops in another country.

Average hop

381 km

Weighted by trips.

Around

Nearby top places

  1. Merzouga City · 1.3 km
  2. Erg Chebbi Natural feature · 4.9 km
  3. Sahara Desert Morocco Landmark · 5.5 km
  4. Merzouga City · 5.7 km
  5. Taouz City · 25 km

Animate a trip to Merzouga Dunes

Add Merzouga Dunes and your other stops, pick a transport, and Mult turns the route into a map video.

Plan a trip to Merzouga Dunes