227th most animated country

Aland Islands

Aland Islands, in 1 places and 539 routes. 227th most animated country.

1 Places
539 Routes
#227 World rank
Mariehamn
The listed places on the map of Aland Islands. Bigger dots are the top three.

Cities

Top cities

  1. 1 539 routes

Next countries

Where Aland Islands travelers go next

113 Mult trips continue from Aland Islands across a border.

  1. #1
    Sweden 2 place-to-place routes
    55 trips
  2. #2
    Finland 2 place-to-place routes
    50 trips
  3. #3
    Estonia 1 place-to-place routes
    8 trips

By the numbers

Aland Islands in figures

Transport mix

On 113 hops leaving Aland Islands's places.

Crossing borders

100%

Hops that end in another country.

Arrivals

Who comes to Aland Islands

34 Mult trips arrive in Aland Islands from these countries.

  1. #1
    Finland 1 place-to-place routes
    34 trips

Facts

Aland Islands on Mult

Animate your own trip through Aland Islands

Add your places, pick a transport, and Mult turns the route into a map video.

Create your travel map