City

Preah Sihanouk

Preah Sihanouk: the 2nd stop of Cambodia, 240th worldwide, 18,203 routes.

2nd In Cambodia
240th Worldwide
18,203 Routes
16% Of Cambodia
Preah SihanoukKoh RongKampotPhnom PenhKrong PursatKrong Battambang
Preah Sihanouk and its nearest listed places.

Next stops

Where travelers go after Preah Sihanouk

1,479 Mult trips continue from here to these 15 places.

  1. #1
    Phnom Penh Cambodia Flight
    525 trips
  2. #2
    Koh Rong Cambodia Transit
    369 trips
  3. #3
    Krong Siem Reap Cambodia By sea
    157 trips
  4. #4
    Bangkok Thailand Flight
    102 trips
  5. #5
    72 trips
  6. #6
    Kampot Cambodia By sea
    67 trips
  7. #7
    Krong Poi Pet Cambodia Flight
    62 trips
  8. #8
    Krong Bavet Cambodia Drive
    32 trips
  9. #9
    Guangzhou China Flight
    19 trips
  10. #10
    Krong Battambang Cambodia Flight
    18 trips
  11. #11
    Koh Samui Thailand By sea
    14 trips
  12. #12
    Jakarta Indonesia Flight
    13 trips
  13. #13
    Angkor Wat Cambodia Flight
    11 trips
  14. #14
    Shanghai China Flight
    10 trips
  15. #15
    Shenzhen China Flight
    8 trips

By the numbers

Leaving Preah Sihanouk

Transport mix

What people animate on the way out.

Hop length

How far the next stop is.

Crossing borders

16%

Next stops in another country.

Average hop

258 km

Weighted by trips.

Arrivals

Where travelers come from

1,473 Mult trips reach Preah Sihanouk from these places.

  1. #1
    Phnom Penh Cambodia Flight
    778 trips
  2. #2
    Koh Rong Cambodia By sea
    243 trips
  3. #3
    Krong Siem Reap Cambodia Flight
    204 trips
  4. #4
    Kampot Cambodia Transit
    73 trips
  5. #5
    Krong Battambang Cambodia Flight
    56 trips
  6. #6
    Krong Poi Pet Cambodia Flight
    41 trips
  7. #7
    Angkor Wat Cambodia Flight
    41 trips
  8. #8
    Krong Bavet Cambodia Flight
    23 trips
  9. #9
    Myawaddy Myanmar Flight
    8 trips
  10. #10
    Mongla Myanmar Flight
    3 trips
  11. #11
    Koh Chang Thailand Transit
    3 trips

Around

Nearby top places

  1. Koh Rong Island · 33 km
  2. Kampot City · 72 km
  3. Phnom Penh City · 186 km
  4. Krong Pursat City · 217 km
  5. Krong Battambang City · 277 km

Animate a trip to Preah Sihanouk

Add Preah Sihanouk and your other stops, pick a transport, and Mult turns the route into a map video.

Plan a trip to Preah Sihanouk